Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 4, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, December 04 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 02 (Rally Trial 1)



Results courtesy of:

-- Zabrina Livingstone --
BISS BPISS CH Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith CD RA CGN
Owner/Handler: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes
Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Points: 346 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Sindicates All Liquored Up
  Setter (English)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
BPIG    Koping Dangerous Heights   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Firepoint Lucky Number Seven



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Caltansis Perfect 20/20 Vision



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sindicates All Liquored Up



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets   31
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merry Song's High Life



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wyndox Hidalgo Ml



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Sparklin Delite



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   65
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   56
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkstone's Jokes On Firecrest



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dandylion Mountain Jules



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sershan's Moon Of Mabel Cape



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier   28
Group 3rd   Ch Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wimberway's Border Vinderella



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noralta Wild Goose Chase



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   35
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   24
BPIG   
Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boulevardier Patronus



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maldonfox Roeders Mighty Thor



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   44
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   39
Group 3rd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier   35
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   25
BPIG    Roxbury Waylins Hoss'n Around   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beshia's Nevaeh Reigns



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crystalton Storyline



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
Sandsprite Tulla Warrah
  Australian Kelpie   29
BPIG   
Sandsprite Tulla Warrah
  Australian Kelpie   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mach Ten II Mykroft



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FaerieTale Curig Wildfire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 08:07:57 PM