Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, March 20, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Huntersglen Maries Trucharm








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   41
Group 4th   Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry   Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG    Huntersglen Maries Trucharm   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kriegers Ridge Tor's Lad



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yellowrose's Hershey Kiss



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Clark Kent



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pointblank Egerton's Cordellia







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   27
Group 2nd   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   23
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Tag Your It



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Beam Me Up



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Virgo Son Of A Gun



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kerry's Everything Ronan



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   28
Group 4th   GCh Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   23
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Rocket Man   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raven's Magnum of the Northeast



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th    Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier   13
BPIG   
InStyle's Just A Little Bit
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olmar Winning Royal Blue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Emmalor's L J Summer Sunset



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   27
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   24
Group 4th   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
BPIG    Riverport's French Majic   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cutiepaws Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Its Amore



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joymason's Pride of Toprisha







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keeburnie Jokers Wild
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd    Dalamaze Onsengeltje Drmogenie   Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Halo's Amazing Grace   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Comepatabull's Devil Dodger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalamaze Onsengeltje Drmogenie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keeburnie Jokers Wild



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Araki Stop Phantazing





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th    Seawhisper Devil Made Me Do It   Collie (Smooth)   16
BPIG   
MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wenlisa's Endless Possibilities



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seawhisper A Dream To Remember



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Seawhisper Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapleknoll Manuscript



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 09:29:33 PM