Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, March 19, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Basset Hound   Corkery's I Am the Captain








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   28
Group 4th   Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry   Retriever (Golden)   26
BPIG   
Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maries Track Master



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kriegers Ridge Tor's Lad



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kare's Whitepoint Breagh



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Clark Kent



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pointblank Egerton's Cordellia







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   29
Group 2nd   
Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   28
Group 3rd    Dynadaux Famous In a Small Town   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji   24
BPIG    Corkery's I Am the Captain   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Corkery's I Am the Captain



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Virgo Son Of A Gun



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dynadaux Famous In a Small Town



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kerry's Everything Ronan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Saturday Night Diva



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Invictus Blood Diamond



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   34
Group 3rd   GCh Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   29
BPIG   
Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raven's Magnum of the Northeast



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger   Parson Russell Terrier   18
BPIG   
Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olmar Winning Royal Blue



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Princess' Odin O'Th Mist



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mersey DareTo B Grand



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered   Toy Manchester Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   28
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   25
BPIG   
Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sushines Lochaber Lad



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cutiepaws Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldwaters Millie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Its Amore



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   17
Group 4th    Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild   Shiba Inu   14
BPIG    Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Comepatabull's Devil Dodger



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalamaze Onsengeltje Drmogenie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keeburnie Jokers Wild



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halo's Amazing Grace



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Araki Stop Phantazing





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Uneeda Bare Naked Lady   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bannerstone's Golden Nimbus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Xanadu Ziggy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 09:26:16 AM