Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 18, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Poodle Club of Alberta - Friday, November 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader RAE
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett
Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Spaniel (English Springer)  Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Shiba Inu   Koyotes Rocky Mountain Cougar








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments   Spaniel (English Springer)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Blazingstar Tinbergen
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
BPIG    Tricep N Mar K's Enchanted   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firepoint Lucky In Love



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blazingstar Tinbergen



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Harmony's Special Delivery



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Labralaynes Black Mamba



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HuntersHeart Mustang Sally



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   11
BPIG    Weerob Dread Pirate Roberts   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Maxnme's Where Is Mickey







Group 3 - Shirley Hubenig Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   21
BPIG   
JV's The Boondock Saints
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Karlee's Fire In Brimstone



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JV's The Boondock Saints



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Shirley Hubenig

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolvereen She's All That







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG    Benayr Lucy Is Lucky   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glojan Tumbl'n Black Dice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   14
Group 3rd    Innovations Out Of The Park   Poodle (Toy)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   10
BPIG    Innovations Out Of The Park   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innovations Out Of The Park



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   31
Group 4th   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   26
BPIG    Koyotes Rocky Mountain Cougar   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Boston Belle's Chai Spice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd    Tallywood Rainforest Vignette   Collie (Rough)   32
Group 4th   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   26
BPIG   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Rainforest Vignette



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sharobi's Just Like That Shalakaus



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluetrix Ginger Echo Druid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 09:08:15 PM