Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 17, 2012 - Rally Trial 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Poodle Club of Alberta - Friday, November 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader RAE
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett




Novice A - Christopher Cornell
 
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke
 Australian Cattle Dog  Vanessa Downing 97.0
 
Gratia's Upon My Honour
 Shetland Sheepdog  Avril Tatterson 92.0
 
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 91.0
 
Marquis Diamond Montana Plata
 Poodle (Standard)  Sherry Rand 91.0
 
Ch Win'Weim Better Wear Jimmy Choo At Koping
 Weimaraner  Pat Kopec 90.0
 
Award's Give Me Some Sugar
 Border Collie  Ammi Lowry 87.0
 
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
 Weimaraner  Julia Wilson 83.0
 
Edana's Pudding N Pie
 Australian Shepherd  Ammi Lowry 82.0
 
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Terrina Maciborski 81.0
 
Autumn California Belle
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Renee Werre 76.0
 
Wiley Creek Ben's Blessing
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy Perkins 71.0




Novice B - Christopher Cornell
 
Ch Bramatha Under Pressure
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Elizabeth Saunders 99.0
 
Wathaman's Xtrodinary Landing
 Rottweiler  Kim Zippel 97.0
 
Brit
 Border Collie  Amanda Labadie 94.0
 
Affinity Amazing Kiss
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy and Allan Hunt 87.0
 
Ch Wileycr Macon Dreams Come True
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy Perkins 81.0
 
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
 Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Linda Hill 76.0




Advanced A - Christopher Cornell
 
Casselcreek Girl Gone Wild
 Australian Shepherd  Brittany Coy 93.0
 
Izzie
 Pug  Amanda Shigehiro 91.0
 
Ch Taffy's Eight Days A Week
 Retriever (Golden)  Tammy Taylor 77.0




Advanced B - Christopher Cornell
 
Casselcreek 'Bout Time
 Australian Shepherd  Edna Albright 99.0
 
Travon's Midnight Black
 Shetland Sheepdog  Christina Hastings 98.0
 
Bluetrix A Little Wicca Magic
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Amanda Labadie 92.0
 
WillowGlyn Levi Blue Jean
 Shetland Sheepdog  Maureen O'Neil 91.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Frozen Asset
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 89.0
 
Highlines Final Conflict
 Great Dane  Dale Beaven 88.0
 
Ch Visichy's Save The Cheerleader
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Vicky Bennett 86.0
 
Maurice (12000003)
 Poodle (Standard)  Jennifer Gale 82.0
 
Casselcreek Good Cop Bad Cop
 Australian Shepherd  Chelsey Hinckley 82.0
 
Nutrax Tassle The Hassle
 Lowchen  Jennifer Gale 77.0
 
Snowycreek's Easy Rider
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharlet Caroe 71.0




Excellent A - Christopher Cornell
No Entry




Excellent B - Christopher Cornell
 
Bluetrix A Little Wicca Magic
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Amanda Labadie 97.0
 
Ch Prairielight Talk Of The Town
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Peter Eddy and Sarah Novak 95.0
 
Casselcreek 'Bout Time
 Australian Shepherd  Edna Albright 93.0
 
WillowGlyn Levi Blue Jean
 Shetland Sheepdog  Maureen O'Neil 91.0
 
Travon's Midnight Black
 Shetland Sheepdog  Christina Hastings 89.0
 
Highlines Final Conflict
 Great Dane  Dale Beaven 88.0
 
Ch Visichy's Save The Cheerleader
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Vicky Bennett 85.0
 
Casselcreek Good Cop Bad Cop
 Australian Shepherd  Chelsey Hinckley 85.0
 
Snowycreek's Easy Rider
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharlet Caroe 82.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Frozen Asset
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 76.0
 
Ch Ryswood's North Of Sixty
 Border Terrier  Jacqueline Wolffe 71.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By