Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 16, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Poodle Club of Alberta - Friday, November 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader RAE
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett
Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Poodle (Standard)   Kandansk BMW








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   33
Group 3rd   Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias   Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 4th   Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG    Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Blazingstar Tinbergen



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HuntersHeart Mustang Sally



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Stolen Moments



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   12
BPIG    Shecaras Unconditional   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shecaras Unconditional



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   19
BPIG    Janterra's Dark Guardian   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Janterra's Dark Guardian



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh JV's The Boondock Saints



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kuvuk's The Begining







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   8
BPIG   
Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   15
Group 4th    Innovations Out Of The Park   Poodle (Toy)   14
BPIG    Cara's Rising Star Of Heartsong   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belita's Martini With A Twist



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lamars Dream Big



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anthony's Who Wouldn't Wanna Be Me



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovations Out Of The Park



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   27
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   26
BPIG    Kandansk BMW   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MacKendrick Rockn The Blue Line



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graybulls Tres Belle Jolie



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)   38
Group 2nd   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
BPIG   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sharobi's Just Like That Shalakaus



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch O'Sure Attridge Avatar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluetrix Remington Ranch Hand



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:43:29 AM