Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, March 14, 2015 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 13 (Show 1)
Saturday, March 14 (Show 2)
Saturday, March 14 (Show 3)
Saturday, March 14 (Show 4)

Obedience

Friday, March 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, March 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, March 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 13 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 14 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, March 14 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, March 14 (Rally Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Bulldog  
Bluemount Silver Shadow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Norwich Terrier  
Scandvik Java Rush








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Goldiva's On the Wings of Man   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Wingset's Dream On   Setter (English)   2
BPIG   
Jackson's This Kiss at Eirene
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Goldiva's On the Wings of Man



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wingset's Dream On



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marsuvica's Ebony For Heartsong



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th    Miloki's Trouble B'rooing   Basenji   4
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Sevigny



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raydachs Rippin Good



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun







Group 3 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   20
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Credi Del Ecousse



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalynns The Best For Heirloom



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target







Group 4 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Nanstop It's A Deal
  Norwich Terrier   0
BPIG    Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Scandvik Java Rush
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanstop It's A Deal







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   9
Group 4th   
Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   5
BPIG    Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonetree Mischief At SuShine



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shan Yhaven Ride The Waves







Group 6 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
Bluemount Silver Shadow
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th   
Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Shadow
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Shadow



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
BPIG   
Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cardross Southern Girl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Phara Selighaus



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paray's Fabulousity



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By