Evangeline Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Shetland Sheepdog   Talisker's Spontaneity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Dalmatian  
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Dalmatian  
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Marigold Coming Home
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   14
BPIG    Ambercreek's Montigo Bay   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marigold Coming Home



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva's Patrick O'Donovan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadyhill's Gentle Breeze



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wildomar's Kick You To The Moon







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   
Livewire Love at First Sight
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   25
Group 2nd   
Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th    Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR   Alaskan Malamute   15
BPIG    Tavernier's Move'N On Up   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernova Hidden Agenda



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cleta Del Ecousse



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverfox's Ebonyshadow Akira







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   6
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderline Out Of The Blue



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twodaughters Bardot At Crombie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Hartscontent Shot Of Expresso
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    PekeEasy Chasing Liberty   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hartscontent Shot Of Expresso



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LosSombra's Little Cover Girl



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Azhar's Bright Lights



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Catch My Breath



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex   Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carho's New Wave



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Talisker's Spontaneity   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Thornapple Infatuation
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th    Elvina's Cora Von Lilmar   German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Talisker's Spontaneity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Thornapple Infatuation



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardsanbrow's Dazzler Tintagl



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Elvina's Cora Von Lilmar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talisker's Spontaneity



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:48:10 AM