Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 2, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Bulldog  
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
Points: 250 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Poodle (Standard)   Afterglow Ophelia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Malysse Sweet Sound Of Soul
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Valter Rocco La Vedette








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   57
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
BPIG    Labradale's Tailor Maid   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Sweet Sound Of Soul   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Barbochos Boris



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bertschire Visions Of The Heart



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gold Star Sensational Scoop At Tuffntendr



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hunter



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock
  Beagle   20
BPIG   
TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Lily Rose MS



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telkel Maybe I Know SL



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Agua-Marinha
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   21
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alpenspirit Power Of Dreams   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Barnum Du Bois D'Orlia



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deep Love Houria



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Unicornhill Black Orchid







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Thai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Graffiti My Cherie Amour
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th    Goodspice Parson Peppermint   Sealyham Terrier   4
BPIG   
Graffiti My Cherie Amour
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith Messire Apollon



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Call Me Maybe



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Super Dooper



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Thai



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burberry's This Bud's ForMe



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goodspice Parson Peppermint



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   56
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   54
Group 3rd   
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win
  Silky Terrier   53
Group 4th   
Ch Uwharrie El Paso
  Italian Greyhound   52
BPIG   
Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake Not At Liberty To Say   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Uwharrie El Paso



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storybook's Sureluck Holmes



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La Perle Rare Beauty Snow White



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Calisa Crimson Bring On the Bling



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   19
Group 2nd    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Stef Ma Power Of Dream Fabulous
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG    Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pationcanine Fiby De Duhamel   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nevars Umentionables Of Temerity



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Power Of Dream Fabulous





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
Ch Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   22
BPIG   
Apple Acres Mais Oui At Levallon
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magikdream Voice Of Wisdom   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hidalgo Vasco De Gama



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ikaalinen-Hilja du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By