South Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 2, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
West Highland White Terrier  
Whiteheather Crack The Code








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye
  Setter (Gordon)   14
BPIG    Wildbrook's White Knight   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Vdelnortes Special Delivery



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Shimmering Shore







Group 2 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 2nd   Ch Windstorm Vanilla Truffles   Saluki   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   7
BPIG    Invictus Coraline   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Vanilla Truffles







Group 3 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kinetic Running from Justice
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 2nd    Moonsnoe's Wapikat   Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   
Ch Tavernier's Rum Runner
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Kinetic Running from Justice
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinetic Running from Justice



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tavernier's Rum Runner



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bernfield's Hollyhock



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cameo Performance   Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
Seafoams Naked N Nauti
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cuordha's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seafoams Naked N Nauti



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinduhaven's Devana Connection



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Cameo Performance



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind   Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   4
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 2nd    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated   Puli   11
Group 4th   
Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
BPIG    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Novacoast Bound By Honor



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Medway's Gotta Have Faith



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Helwinn's Buttercup Berry Baby



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 02:42:49 PM