South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 3, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Natalie Dunfee
Doberman Pinscher  
Kinetic Running from Justice








Group 1 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Vdelnortes Special Delivery   Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye
  Setter (Gordon)   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vdelnortes Special Delivery



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springdream's Shimmering Shore







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windstorm Vanilla Truffles   Saluki   10
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG    Tritalent's A Spark of U   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Vanilla Truffles







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd    Moonsnoe's Wapikat   Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 3rd   
Kinetic Running from Justice
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 4th    Lagarada's Princess Catherine   Great Dane   5
BPIG   
Kinetic Running from Justice
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinetic Running from Justice



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lagarada's Princess Catherine



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits







Group 4 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   
Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG   
Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sinabar Beansidhe Secret Passion



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanickally Tickle Cove Tadhg



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's You Gotta Have Soul



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cameo Performance   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
Seafoams Naked N Nauti
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG    Chriscendo Cameo Performance   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cuordha's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seafoams Naked N Nauti



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinduhaven's Devana Connection



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Cameo Performance



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd    Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time   Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th    Medway's Gotta Have Faith   Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Novacoast Bound By Honor



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Medway's Gotta Have Faith



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Anwartschaft's Magnum Force



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Everything Illuminated



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of November 2017 01:26:26 AM