Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 8, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Connoisseur
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
German Shepherd Dog   Hellwigg N'Shereldean's Ddg








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   19
BPIG    Egerton's Atlantic Red Danica   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanoras SureShot Highland Skye



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irishfolke Red Light Kisses



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's Swan Song



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shore Written In The Sand



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   9
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vin-Melca's Majic Kingdom



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
  Great Dane   15
Group 4th   GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration   Schnauzer (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maribelle's One Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowstar Dushanbe Remember Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz
  Skye Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernfield's Brightrain Walter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beansidhe Pog Fado



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Unanimous



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Sugar Buzz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
BPIG   
Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liane's Humpti Dumpti



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marsuvica's Military Miracle







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd    Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc   Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje
  Keeshond   1
BPIG   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackcrest's Phara Selighaus
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 4th    Talisker's She Loves Me   Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Phara Selighaus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Talisker's She Loves Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:18:16 PM