Scarborough Kennel Club
Saturday, March 10, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 10
Saturday, March 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Sunday, March 11
Sunday, March 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7 (Herding))



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
French Bulldog  
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
Points: 310 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 283
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Stonecroft's Star Seeking
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Beverly Capstick
Dalmatian  
Rockstar's Haphazard








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   74
Group 2nd   Ch Krismyth Dark Tower   Spaniel (American Cocker)   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   67
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   61
BPIG    Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RedShadow's Light Up The Sky
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's On Repeat

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Leaside's On Repeat

Best Puppy In Breed
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Leaside's On Repeat

Reserve Winners Dog
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Open Dog Class
1st Leaside's On Repeat

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's California Blues
2nd De Lombardie Rich Land Eagle


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspenglow's Greta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Greta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfields Exquisite Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Always Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Rowansgaard September Morn



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Rush's Always Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Laurel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard September Morn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Always Believe

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Laurel
2nd Cornerstone Ola Of Rowansgaard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-7-1-2)
Ch Sarabay Butterscotch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-2)
Kyon's Paw Patrol

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarabay Ridgepond What Goes Around

Select Bitch
Ch Makani's Norwegian Wood


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-2)
Kyon's Paw Patrol

Reserve Winners Dog
Emery's Tree's A Crowd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Downtoearth's Straight Shooter

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Paw Patrol
2nd Emery's Tree's A Crowd

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Setherwood Your Ad Here
2nd Rush's Hey Sailor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlegar Everlong Full Circle

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mooselake Movin On Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mooselake Movin On Up
2nd Castlegar Cinnamon Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bralex's Sydnie Loo Hoo

Open Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Bonbon Babette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Forest Cove Token To Kylador


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linwood Foreign Exchange




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Captiva's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Foreign Vision


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Captiva's Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva Foreign Vision

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva Foreign Vision

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva's Dream Come True



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Krismyth Dark Tower

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Fanciful's King Of Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Ashleysown Canadian Maid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Canadian Maid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Highest Degree


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hope's Hiddencreek Vision

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hope's Hiddencreek Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Especially Hotline Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Hotline Bling


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nonnies Aim High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Especially Hotline Bling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Julo First Vintage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Hotline Bling
2nd Especially Julo First Vintage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Nanjay's Just You Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Cerise Ratatouille

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cerise Ratatouille

Open Dog Class
1st Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Nanjay's Just You Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillcrest Woodale Story Of My Life

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanjay's Just You Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Hillcrest Woodale Story Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfarthing's Wood Anemone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Winfarthing Greyson

Best Puppy In Breed
Winfarthing Greyson


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Winfarthing Greyson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winfarthing Greyson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Winfarthing's Wood Anemone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winfarthing's Flymetothemoon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Flymetothemoon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Wood Anemone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Dhen's Rebel Rebel

Reserve Winners Dog
Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares

Open Dog Class
1st Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Select Bitch
Ch Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   34
BPIG    Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah

Best Puppy In Breed
Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah

Select Bitch
Ch Tirzah All About The Bling


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah

Reserve Winners Dog
Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candyland You Had Me At Hello

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
Ch Chetcote Theodor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Geisha Julka Of Polonez

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Geisha Julka Of Polonez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Emie Sammy Of Polonez

Open Bitch Class
1st Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Red Baron MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prelude's Red Baron MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prelude's Red Baron MS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Apolo Del Caroni

Select Dog
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brazosski Taylor Swift At Rivendell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GCh Kinglir At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Select Dog
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Reserve Winners Dog
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro
2nd Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strykes It Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Arabica Ezza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arabica Ezza

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arabica Ezza


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-0-1-5)
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-5)
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   60
Group 2nd   Ch Kristari's On The Sly   Siberian Husky   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   55
Group 4th   
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   46
BPIG    Silverdream's There She Is   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-3-0)
Ch Bearhug's Spectre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverdream's There She Is

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-0)
Silverdream's There She Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverdream's There She Is

Select Dog
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-0)
Elysian Ace Ventura

Reserve Winners Dog
Howlingpines Forthechillofit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Howlingpines Forthechillofit

Open Dog Class
1st Elysian Ace Ventura
2nd Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Haustier's Lindt Excellence



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Twice The Fun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Twice The Fun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Playing With Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bullstock's Brooklyn Sundance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull Melody Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Bullstock's Brooklyn Sundance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-0-1)
Ch Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dura Lex Polonia Lennon

Best Puppy In Breed
Dura Lex Polonia Lennon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashella's Lily Of The Valley

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ashella's Lily Of The Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashella's Lily Of The Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lecteur's I'd Like My Picture Took

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Patorama's Lay Down The Boogie

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Select Dog
Ch Pyrvalley's Maximum Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Lecteur's I'd Like My Picture Took

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyrvalley's Sonata In G

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Prima Donna Ya Say

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lecteur's I'd Like My Picture Took

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyrvalley's Sonata In G


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sionnarush Wehra

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
CR Zodiac Star

Select Dog
Ch Cr Ultimate Encore

Select Bitch
GCh CR Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
CR Zodiac Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st CR Zodiac Star

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Earhart A Match Made In Heaven


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Sionnarush Wehra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CR Zuri Vom Niagara
2nd CR Zurich Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Sionnarush Wehra
2nd Rua Soleil Hashi Hikaru

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Norlil Journey's Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Purple Aura

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-0)
Claircreek Purple Aura

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Moonlight Splash


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-0)
Peja Knock One Out Of The Park

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigbay Moonlight Splash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay Moonlight Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Peja Knock One Out Of The Park


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Halo Cortana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Halo Cortana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Magnolia Kapua

Open Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Halo Cortana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Sent Frm Heaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Northern Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Steinhaus Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Steinhaus Northern Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Steinhaus Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's So Much Chatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kannook Jedi Padawan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Royal Star's Call To Arms

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kannook Jedi Padawan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Royal Star's Call To Arms

Open Dog Class
1st Royal Star's Call To Arms


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bain's Northern Royal Kate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bain's Northern Royal Kate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
BPIG    MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cortaillod Dralion Inglewood   Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Dralion Inglewood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxbend Back Stage Pass


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BristolAbbey's Hey Bey Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Best Puppy In Breed
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought
2nd Glenroslin's Port Ellen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Keepsake's Wave Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Select Dog
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Killeshin Dunluce Kailin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Open Bitch Class
1st Killeshin Dunluce Kailin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanherpinc Stay Away From Me Gamin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd   Ch Xoe's Rocket Man   Pug   23
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
BPIG   
Denali's Slippery When Wet
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery
  Papillon   0
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Slippery When Wet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Slippery When Wet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-2-3)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-3)
Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi

Select Bitch
Ch Pocopayasos Not Guilty


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-3)
Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's God's Gift Orio

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi
2nd Sonrisas Theodoro De Islagorca

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's God's Gift Orio


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-3)
Pocopayasos Booty Call

Reserve Winners Bitch
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Booty Call
2nd Littlewonder Sound Of Laughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Open Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Princess Peach

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Northern Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Select Dog
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aubelles Clown Prince Of Crime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
Ch Lionking Taking Chances

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Reserve Winners Dog
Pekeden Black Sabbath

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones
2nd Pekeden Black Sabbath


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Diaquiris Jessica Jones

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Jessica Jones


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Ohso Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Pomywoods I Have A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Unforgetable Ava


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet Classic Gin Fizz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomroth Here Comes Katy Kat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Classic Gin Fizz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Xoe's Rocket Man

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shoalcreek's Heavenly Liza

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Willo The Wisp

Select Bitch
Ch Shoalcreek's Justatitch Gemma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Justatitch Willo The Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Willo The Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rayna Shoalcreek Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   18
Group 4th   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Select Bitch
Ch Topbrass Starlight Sunshine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mi-Pao's Cream Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyatyi Element Evrika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Evrika

Open Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rockstar's Haphazard


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Puppy In Breed
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
A'Vigdors Progressus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st A'Vigdors Progressus

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Lapin De Neige


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Put Her In Drive

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali's On Fleek
2nd LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows
3rd Denali's Fire Within


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardenpath Dark Horse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Sanvar Bellefleet's Encore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Gardenpath Dark Horse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardenpath Dark Horse


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Sanvar Bellefleet's Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urban Art Frida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar Bellefleet's Encore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urban Art Frida

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Classique Tomboy Diva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita

Open Dog Class
1st Fire Stone Incipita Vita



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   30
Group 4th   Ch Laureate K Syrah Syrah   Shetland Sheepdog   29
BPIG   
Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Uretopia Byeyo Cookin' Agassiz

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia Byeyo Cookin' Agassiz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Uretopia Byeyo Cookin' Agassiz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia Byeyo Cookin' Agassiz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayberry's Afterglow

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coralane's A Little Bit Country

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
2nd Coralane's Head Over Boots

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Please Special Effects


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Bayberry's Afterglow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Start Your Engines

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayberry's Afterglow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Start Your Engines

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunners Cal'lous Messenger

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eweturn Onthecatwalk Of Oracle
2nd Hearthside Eloquence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Highlandblue Angie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Highlandblue Angie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Angie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Thistlebrae Norse God

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun
2nd Thistlebrae Ice Blue Rock

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Norse God


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Cultured Pearl
2nd Blueharvest A Shade Of Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-1-3-1)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Winners: (4-1-3-1)
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Puppy In Breed
K9 Performance Levi

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Bitch: (4-1-3-1)
Ginza Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ginza Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lekende Lett



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Kyon's Lekende Lett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's The One From Lillehammer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon Sigrid Tyridatter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lekende Lett

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's The One From Lillehammer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Laureate K Syrah Syrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Laureate K Syrah Syrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Opale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Surona's Unanswered Prayers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Opale
2nd Avebury Me Myself And Ida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laureate K Syrah Syrah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Star Seeking


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonecroft's Star Seeking


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Bredright Winter Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Made Two Order

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright SS Saturn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Winter Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Made Two Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By