Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 59,190 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,311 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,502,124 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 3, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
"Milo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
French Bulldog   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Australian Shepherd   
Paradox Pickwick


Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   
Ch LegacyK Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    33
Group 4th   Ch Duurstede's Charm Of Kukali   Gordon Setter   32
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    18
Group 3rd    Kamdons Ruff Around The Edges   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Edenhill Woowy Zowey   Bloodhound    6
BPIG    Edenhill Woowy Zowey   Bloodhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Shirley Bell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    11
Group 4th   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   8
BPIG    Woodrott's Riding Shotgun   Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    5
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    4
Group 4th   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong
  Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Charismatic
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    30
Group 4th    Heuberg It's Magic   Pug    22
BPIG   
Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    5
BPIG    Alemick's Fulobul Choclat Noir   French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    18
Group 3rd   
Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd    16
Group 4th   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   9
BPIG   
Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,502,124



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan