Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 4, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Beagle    TG Mi Vida Loca








Group 1 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hiddencreek's Point Of View
  Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 2nd    Elliquin Whistlin' Thru   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 4th   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Shea Of Darkwater





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Elliquin Whistlin' Thru





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Duurstede's Charm Of Kukali





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Needham's Good As Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    8
BPIG    TG Mi Vida Loca   Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edenhill Woowy Zowey





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Usonia's Lakota V Southwold





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solomag Bad Moon Rising







Group 3 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    7
Group 4th    Sasdania Vitag's Stiletto   Great Dane    6
BPIG    Woodrott's Riding Shotgun   Rottweiler    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sasdania Vitag's Stiletto





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Rally Round The Flag





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    5
Group 3rd    Radland's Roschel Breeze   Border Terrier    4
Group 4th    Curriewood Will Dig For Gold   Cairn Terrier    3
BPIG    Radland's Roschel Breeze   Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Radland's Roschel Breeze





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Curriewood Will Dig For Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Charismatic
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    16
Group 4th    Heubergs Heart On Fire   Pug    15
BPIG   
Dru's Proud As Heck
  Pomeranian    N/A




Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    6
BPIG No Entry


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bayko Bandit Of Fauntleroy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie    12
Group 3rd   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG    Ewenique's Its All About Mee   Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ewenique's Its All About Mee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perfection's Grandviews Caesar





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 01:09:22 AM