Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, February 16, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
Can & Am GCh/Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Poodle (Standard)  
Valmara's Ooh La La
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Lucious Lipstick








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   70
Group 2nd   Ch Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   68
Group 3rd   
Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   66
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   62
BPIG   
Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montauk's Copper Penny



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jalyne's We Were Soldiers



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midnightblue Quail Of Munster



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   28
Group 4th   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   22
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwacker Instant Karma



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harambee's J Porter



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Bonaventure   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La Villa's Blue Velvet



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warrior



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heronviews Go Go Dancer



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wllslands Salt Rocks St James Guinez



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Bonaventure



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   22
BPIG    Forestfield Marie Lune   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Labernese Crofter At Foxrun



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Inteligent KIA



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northernclan Princess Anastasia



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Harper Hall



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ahndeggoense Northern Dancer



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch McCuskers Protector Of Man



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scorybrek Agnes Of Carlaw







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th    Mojito's He Is Grrrrreat   Havanese   25
BPIG    Mojito's He Is Grrrrreat   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cogie's Luvin Streak



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Baby Love Bug



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mojito's He Is Grrrrreat



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhamah Call Me Ted



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Guemart Mastercard







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   21
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Nuuktok's The Fire Within
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   15
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's The Fire Within



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Manorhill Palman Impression



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   45
Group 3rd   
Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 4th   
Grandgables Tervfect Venture
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallnery Mount Vernon Love Story



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thistlebrae Thrill Seeker



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Tervfect Venture



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 17th of October 2017 09:52:01 AM