Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 3, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 03 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Western Canada Boxer Club - Saturday, November 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
Twist will be making his show debut soon
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 320 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Shetland Sheepdog   Zesta The Rowdyman








Group 1 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   39
Group 4th    Winauby's Ooh La La   Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
BPIG    Winauby's Ooh La La   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peregrine's Eye On The Sky



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Labralaynes Black Mamba



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTChX Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winauby's Ooh La La



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Standfast Luck Be A Lady From Montana



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firestorm's Joulu Aatto



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doggystyle's My Boy Blue



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpoint First In Line







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   43
Group 4th   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   39
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Lyrical Legacy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Opp's Bossa Nova V Taeus



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   30
Group 2nd   Ch Distaff 'Ti Beau   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   19
BPIG   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Action Fast Precision



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
El-Ray Snowtaire Legacy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaydees Kryptonite



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabelle Broderick Of The Hielans



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestars Firecrest Bubblz HL
  Chinese Crested   50
Group 4th   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   45
BPIG   
Ch Crestars Firecrest Bubblz HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TEGS N BCBG Supergirl



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crestars Firecrest Bubblz HL



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lon-Du The Terminator



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blacklight Rocketman



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Poohpugs Hurricane Carter



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Yorkhaven Mischief N Mayhem







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   29
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   26
BPIG    Sandraker Sugarpie Honeybunch   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Here Comes Da Boom



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonchien Love At First Bite V Jet



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandraker Sugarpie Honeybunch



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 4th   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   26
BPIG    Zesta The Rowdyman   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stormridge's Worth The Wait



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Willowmead Strathisa



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ari de Paliaro



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rainycreek Troubadour



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunflower's PrettyInPink Frost



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aza Jasne Iskry Z Admiraal



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crosswind's Get Your Shine On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:07:33 AM