Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 29, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 30 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Dalmatian  
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Poodle (Miniature)   Spray Dance With Me








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   21
Group 2nd   Ch Perryglen's The Queen Of Denial   Pointer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's The Queen Of Denial



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Labrys Eclipse Livelongprosper



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kriscoland's Tickled Pink



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midnightblue Quail Of Munster



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   32
BPIG   
Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Wt Love To You   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tells Caught Ya Lookin



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roxy Majove Bohemia



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brakenshire Scotch N' Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karnak Reigns Hero Leonidas



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG    Nordstrand Simon Said   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Wildcat



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG   
Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pebble Rock's Camelot



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ebonylyns Tobiah Of Classywags



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 4th   Ch Riverport's Flashback   Coton De Tulear   18
BPIG    Weepawz Emerald Mist   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bonsai's All I've Ever Wanted Su-zen



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Flashback



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's White Star Dust



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weepawz Emerald Mist



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spray Dance With Me   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo







Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lauris Center Stage



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wassong's Ambrier's Northern Dancer





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 2nd    Alkarah's Brown Eyed Handsome Man   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 4th   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alkarah's Brown Eyed Handsome Man



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 07:55:11 AM