Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Tuesday, June 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Borzoi  
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Briard   Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
  &  








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG    Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Skylon Sydney Sider



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Salty's Surfer Girl Of Tampa Bay



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carfrae Walk Of Life



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound   10
BPIG    Dragonsong's Walk The Line   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Painted Lady



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
BPIG    Akolade's Darling Nikki   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Esmonds Simply Meant To Be



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kortar's Kuantum







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   8
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy







Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   13
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG   
Classical's Always On My Mind
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pieridae Mercers Lucky Charm



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest's Cassandra



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
North Moon Aslan Pemba
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weseman's Cuddlin Carlee @ Dazzlin B



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sassy's Loyal Luigi



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch North Moon Aslan Pemba





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kaleef's Dennis The Menace   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 3rd   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   10
BPIG    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Montrose The Dame De Terwin



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ravenmasque Warp Speed



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Split Decision



Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaleef's Dennis The Menace



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tabarkas Bryer Tri To Fly High



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 09:10:59 AM