Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Wednesday, June 27, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Symphonie's Oooh La La
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Twisting Fate
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain & Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Ch Yasashiikuma Grace O'Malley
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Symphonie's Oooh La La








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 2nd    Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate   Setter (Irish)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   28
Group 4th   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
BPIG    Perryglen's Kerrypatch Memoirs   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Remington Rupert Bear



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Salty's Surfer Girl Of Tampa Bay



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   14
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner
  Irish Wolfhound   12
BPIG    Dragonsong's Walk The Line   Whippet   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Painted Lady



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   14
Group 4th    Dragonhalls Lady Layla   Mastiff   11
BPIG    Kortar's Khristmas Kheer   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Esmonds Youthful Indiscretion



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Khristmas Kheer







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   19
BPIG    Belaire Jimary Prince Bellaboy   Pug   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ghost of Gryffindor du Domaine du Président



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dacun's Christmas Grinch



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Donshars Amigo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinecrest's Cassandra



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 3rd   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian   3
Group 4th   
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   18
Group 2nd    Kaleef's Dennis The Menace   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 4th   Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   11
BPIG    Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kirrabilli's Goosebumps



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ravenmasque Warp Speed



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Split Decision



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaleef's Dennis The Menace



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 04:48:35 PM