Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 27, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Poodle (Standard)   Marubi's What Happens In Vegas








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   33
Group 4th   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet   27
BPIG    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sirius' In Rise Shines A Victory Starr In The Skye



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Goldensand Heat Of The Night



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kriscoland's Fillson Boffin



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's Poker Alice



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxboro N Karmadi Makin Our Mark



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki   15
Group 4th   
Mayvale's Regal Sensation
  Borzoi   14
BPIG   
Mayvale's Regal Sensation
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Kandoo Show Me The Money



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Freehold Oldline Finnegan



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tailwind's Close Encounters







Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees   30
Group 3rd    Tschuggen's Mutschli   Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 4th   Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line   Boxer   25
BPIG    Tschuggen's Mutschli   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tschuggen's Mutschli



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lollydane's Hair Of The Dog



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant's All Tuckered Out



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allure Classi Domina



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eirian's Eat My Dust



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Shadnan Kaleidoscope   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th    Princedale's Red Rose Rosalie   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    Wildgoose Haute Couture   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Princedale's Red Rose Rosalie



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cairnvale's Mr Bean



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wildgoose Haute Couture



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadnan Kaleidoscope



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dachari Reeses Pieces   Japanese Chin   21
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 4th   
Jandala Drifting Mist
  Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Uptown Girl



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Reeses Pieces



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Leahcims Lazarus Phenomena



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marubi's What Happens In Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd    Karendon's Lunar Eclipse   French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd    Eriand Mystical Amity Gypsy Made   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   2
BPIG    Marubi's What Happens In Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Karendon's Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eriand Mystical Amity Gypsy Made



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marubi's What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Group 7 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 2nd   Ch Waldenmark Here's Lookin At Ewe   Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd    Zesde Van Vlaanderen   Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th   
Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Zesde Van Vlaanderen   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waldenmark Here's Lookin At Ewe



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zesde Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 16th of October 2017 08:41:54 PM