Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 20 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   26
Group 2nd    Synergenic The Lost Girl   Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe   Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tru-Luv's Dance With Me
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Peregrine's Eye On The Sky



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Allsgold Just Push Play



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Westlane's Hollywood Goldrush



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Synergenic The Lost Girl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heathview Revolution   Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 2nd   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   
Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind
  Borzoi   1
BPIG   
Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heathview Revolution



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG   
Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcticice Taboo's Yakone



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Buniq



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peacelands Take A Look At Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Endros De L'etang D'illhaeusern



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Northern Rambler



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 2nd   Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   
ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moyola Miss Mitsy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linda's Heart Of The Matter



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Snugglepuppies Reloaded



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan   Bulldog   2
BPIG    Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tees Me Areus The Eight





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    PaRay's Luminous   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   2
BPIG    Silverspar's 1 Night In Paris   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PaRay's Luminous



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 26th of July 2017 03:42:23 PM