Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Portuguese Water Dog   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Akita    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   27
Group 3rd    Sanvallilies Magdalena   English Springer Spaniel   26
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Irish Setter   22
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sanvallilies Magdalena



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fleetwing's The Blue Fairy



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pointblank's Cordellia







Group 2 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    15
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havendachs Huxley V Iceman MLD



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arwen Ghosts And Grandure







Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    19
Group 3rd   Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour   Doberman Pinscher    16
Group 4th   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog    13
BPIG    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys   Akita    N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Fire And Brimstone



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liesl-enya Vom Holzland



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's All The Right Answers



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chimini's Faux Pas







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    9
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier    8
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernfield's Rising Star



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fanickally Triton's Tumbleplug



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lookinglass Walton Eamon



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    17
Group 4th    Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca   Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG    Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yaquinas Comic Hero



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffcut's Ewok



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joymason's Pride of Toprisha







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond    12
Group 4th    Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time   Dalmatian    7
BPIG   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Comepatabull's Devil Dodger



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shalyn's Most Auspicious



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Gail Forsythe

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    23
Group 4th   Ch Windkist Handyman   Puli    22
BPIG   
Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calais Carolina Lost For Words



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
AlphaLoup's Bird On A Wire



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Kutting Edge



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mapleknoll Manuscript



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Handyman



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By