Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 75,953 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,973 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,116,100 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 4)





Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Portuguese Water Dog   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Akita    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys


Group 1 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   27
Group 3rd    Sanvallilies Magdalena   English Springer Spaniel   26
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Irish Setter   22
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    15
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    19
Group 3rd   Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour   Doberman Pinscher    16
Group 4th   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog    13
BPIG    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys   Akita    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    9
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier    8
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    17
Group 4th    Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca   Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG    Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca   Italian Greyhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond    12
Group 4th    Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time   Dalmatian    7
BPIG   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    23
Group 4th   Ch Windkist Handyman   Puli    22
BPIG   
Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,116,100



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan