Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 16, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Shih Tzu   Symarun's Look Alike








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
BPIG    Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels   Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Snowynde Saqqara Summit
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Ansela Von De Caab



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   31
Group 2nd   
Ch JVM's Analyze This
  Boxer   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   24
BPIG   
Ch Striders Big Sugar
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitcam's Time Is Of The Essence



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Striders Big Sugar



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karleo's Deep Appreciation



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonerose Obsidian V Pacho



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polarfleecenalexann's Sir Winston



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG   
Snow Winds Gypsy Girl
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhill Red Moon At Ladysylvia



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
BPIG   
Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Just Keep Swimming



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch JBLittle Forget Me Not



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Orah Dee's Keegan



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Siulong's Sixgun At Jasrhon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's Mystical Avon Calling At Amity



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symarun's Look Alike   Shih Tzu   27
Group 2nd    Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   22
Group 4th   Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy   Lhasa Apso   18
BPIG    Symarun's Look Alike   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onsengeltje Dalamaze O My Land



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ash's-Mystical Hannah On Fire At Amity



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camplaren's Onyx



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Look Alike





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mysidekick's Matti
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 4th   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cassbar's High Performance



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:35:37 PM