Skaha Kennel Club
Saturday, September 10, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Doberman Pinscher   Wind River N Starlaine Aftershock
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Lowchen   Marquesan's Golden Rose
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Bullmastiff  Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy & Bullmastiff 
Ch Rambull's Rumour Has It








Group 1 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 4th   Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger   Spaniel (Irish Water)   25
BPIG    Readyfor's Caltansis Patina   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dck U Aivaro Rudriquez



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Starwoods Now Struttin Moment



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poeta del Rabadan



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Khiva's Samwise Of Isirad   Saluki   11
Group 2nd   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart   Ibizan Hound   6
BPIG   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khiva's Samwise Of Isirad



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair TightenYerBoots







Group 3 - Noel Beggs Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream   Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   13
BPIG    Wind River N Starlaine Aftershock   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Steinhaus Joie De Vie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group    Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy   Bullmastiff   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rambull's Rumour Has It
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trojan's Pussy Galore



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Noel Beggs

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Snow Winds Masked Bandit   Parson Russell Terrier   14
Group 4th    Original Masters Leaving Present   Russell Terrier   13
BPIG    Wichunt Just A Little Sassy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roschel's Chequers



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Original Masters Leaving Present



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Commander Cody Of Vertragus







Group 5 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending
  Papillon   14
Group 4th    Tiny Mites Little Canuck   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG    Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Truluv's Back To The Future   Papillon   0
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Kiss Me Later







Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   18
BPIG   
Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marquesan's Golden Rose   Lowchen   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer   Bichon Frise   0




Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumpet's Back In Time



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madriglace JJ



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - June Wall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th    Merit's Preachin' To The Choir   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG    Merit's Preachin' To The Choir   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CL's U Got The Look Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Turbar's Play Hard



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teseko's Tigress



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Koves-Berci Betyar Dundi Demon



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armitage As You Will



Judge: June Wall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merit's Preachin' To The Choir



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:18:25 AM