Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 3, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Allysha Knapton --
Ch Procyon Forever In Bluejeans
Owner/Handler: Allysha Knapton
Owner/Breeder: Fred &Lynn Haywood, Procyon Afghans


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Weimaraner   Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   31
Group 2nd   
Zorrazo's Xplorer
  Spanish Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Belladoras Mississippi Gambler   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belladoras Mississippi Gambler



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollwest Parnall Scout



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   9
Group 4th    Amonvhar's Jayda   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
BPIG   
Rnb's Natural Navigator
  Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Ellas I'm Just Sayin



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bolder's Tuff Enough To Wyn



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ranori



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Blackrock's Winner Takes All   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrock's Winner Takes All



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Honor I Can Do That Too
  Havanese   17
BPIG   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexas Easy Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Honor I Can Do That Too



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Incantation
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd    Kandansk No Strings Attached   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Ch DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   13
BPIG    Kandansk No Strings Attached   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch First Lady Cunami



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynnbul 2 Stars Cowgirl Crush



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandansk No Strings Attached



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet Bonchien Moving In Stereo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mydream's Forever And Always





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Bon Idee's On Target   Bouvier des Flandres   9
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelkary's Get Your Shine On



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A'Trinity The Protector



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bon Idee's On Target



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Gonna Take That Mountain



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rimba's Yes We Can



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Audurs Svarti Petur



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By