Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 2, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
French Bulldog   Bugaboo Paparazzi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Doberman Pinscher   Kelviews Loves To Parti








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skazka's Sweet Seduction   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Make It So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanbro's Armani

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Strike Golden Dream A Little Dream To Montego

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanbro's Good To Be Moi

Select Bitch
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-3)
Shanbro's Armani

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanbro's Armani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-6-0-1)
GCh Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsh Ridge Tracker At East Hill

Best Of Winners: (4-6-0-1)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Puppy In Breed
Gloryland's I Love Lucy


Winners Bitch: (4-6-0-1)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Reserve Winners Bitch
East Hill Poppy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gloryland's I Love Lucy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandriver's Copper Penny

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st East Hill Poppy

Open Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's
2nd Marsh Ridge Final Approato Easthill

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Sweet Seduction
2nd Skazka's Rumor Has It
3rd East Hill's Wild Violet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Simply Divine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Amulet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Amulet

Open Bitch Class
1st Bran Linn Amulet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Copper Penny
2nd Cockerlea's Under Your Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Select Dog
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th    Quiquen Derecho   Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG   
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Absolutely Fabulous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chetcote Tiger Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Derecho

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiquen Snow Country

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Derecho


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Derecho

Open Dog Class
1st Quiquen Derecho


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Country

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Country


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd    Kelviews Far From Over   Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley   Siberian Husky   18
BPIG   
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kelviews Loves To Parti   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Indevor Space Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Indevor Space Effect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feel In Love Tavo Svajone

Open Bitch Class
1st Indevor Space Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Shelaskan's Designer Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Best Puppy In Breed
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Return To Sender


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Aspen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Aspen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Cortina

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Aspen
2nd Northernpaws Cortina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barentsnight Light My Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen's Under The Mistletoe
2nd Dajen's Evergreen

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Kelviews Far From Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Select Bitch
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Kelviews Far From Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ignite's Dreamcatcher V Gatehouse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dreamcatcher V Gatehouse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kelviews Far From Over

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelviews Loves To Parti
2nd Gatehouse Undeniable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Big Ben



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerford's I Remember When 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Select Bitch
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Summerford's I Remember When 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Open Bitch Class
1st Summerford's I Remember When 2nd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Knightons Twilight Shayla

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Knightons Twilight Shayla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abraxus Noel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Knightons Twilight Shayla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Pass The Word

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Pass The Word



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Pass The Word

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Pass The Word

Open Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course   Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
BPIG   
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brandenburg's Indigo
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant

Best Puppy In Breed
Alchemy Hotline Bling


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Alchemy Hotline Bling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alchemy Hotline Bling

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha Waller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Larkspur Of Course

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northcote Larkspur Of Course


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sydney

Best Puppy In Breed
Portadown's Radiant Sydney


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brandenburg's Indigo


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sydney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windydance's Spring Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sydney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windydance's Summer Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windydance's Spring Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd    Cogie's Je Suis Henry   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
Group 4th   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Somershire's Always Dreaming   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Northern Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Northern Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cogie's Je Suis Henry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cogie's Je Suis Henry

Open Dog Class
1st Cogie's Je Suis Henry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Select Bitch
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Somershire's Always Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelgate's Tiara

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate's Tiara

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-0)
Angelheart's Under Pressure

Reserve Winners Dog
Sedosos Some Like It Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Angelheart's Under Pressure
2nd Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nimiq's Malted Milk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Tiara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Malted Milk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heuberg's Lily Of The Nile

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Agnes

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Select Dog
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Szulik's Mister Olaf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   11
BPIG    Bugaboo Paparazzi   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dewkist QT Patootie   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Double Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Wiff Of A Winner Of Sassy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenheather's Double Bubble

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Double Bubble

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wiff Of A Winner Of Sassy

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gumby's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Paparazzi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Paparazzi

Open Bitch Class
1st Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dewkist QT Patootie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Best Puppy In Breed
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Nancy Tibben Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   12
Group 4th   
Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   11
BPIG   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
ThundeRun Rockette Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-4-0)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-0)
Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection

Open Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Edge Of Perfection


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's So Remarkable

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st ThundeRun Rockette Spirit
2nd Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories
3rd Maplewind Intensity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega She's Got Flair

Best Puppy In Breed
Comeaway Magic Spell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Omega She's Got Flair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Comeaway Magic Spell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comeaway Magic Spell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega She's Got Flair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Best Puppy In Breed
Heatherhaus's Max


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Reserve Winners Dog
Heatherhaus's Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heatherhaus's Max

Open Dog Class
1st Harro Von Christiansund


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Steal My Heart Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bubbleton Agent Orange


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bubbleton Agent Orange

Open Dog Class
1st Bubbleton Agent Orange



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Laureate Who Knew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharls Crinan She's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharls Crinan She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sharls Crinan She's All That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Radiance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharls Crinan She's All That

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laureate Radiance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Nancy Tibben

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendelee's Zendaya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kendelee's Zendaya


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Buster's Black Badger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Buster's Black Badger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kendelee's Zendaya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Zendaya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:02:41 PM