Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 3, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Doberman Pinscher   ConnQuest Heaven Is V Kelview
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Cesky Terrier   Zlatapraha Waller








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   20
BPIG   
Ch Sarabay's Where's The Beef
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skazka's Sweet Seduction   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Neigenuveaux's Make It So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Make It So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Apple




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Stormynights Make U A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Bitch
GCh Shadymist Ambercroft Shesofine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Puppy In Breed
Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Grandriver's Teddy Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandriver's Teddy Bear

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Sam I Am


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Asklar Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Sweet Seduction
2nd Skazka's Rumor Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Simply Divine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Amulet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Black Anvil Rampant Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Black Anvil Rampant Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bran Linn Amulet

Open Bitch Class
1st Bran Linn Amulet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea Gatewood's Tristan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Cockerlea's Copper Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Copper Penny
2nd Cockerlea's Under Your Spell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   8
Group 4th   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   7
BPIG   
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sweet Little Lady Madonna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiquen Derecho

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Country


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Derecho

Open Dog Class
1st Quiquen Derecho


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Country

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Country


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azure's Fleeting Image

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Azure's Fleeting Image

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Azure's Fleeting Image


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Whole Lotta Rosie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 4th   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   31
BPIG    ConnQuest Heaven Is V Kelview   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Indevor Space Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Feel In Love Tavo Svajone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feel In Love Tavo Svajone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Shelaskan's Designer Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Best Puppy In Breed
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Select Bitch
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keikewabic's Krystalmar Tyohni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bearhug's Return To Sender

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Return To Sender


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Aspen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Aspen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Cortina

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Aspen
2nd Northernpaws Cortina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barentsnight Light My Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dajen's You Belong With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dajen's Under The Mistletoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen's Under The Mistletoe
2nd Dajen's Evergreen

Open Bitch Class
1st Dajen's You Belong With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Kelviews Far From Over

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Heaven Is V Kelview

Select Bitch
Ch ConnQuest Fallen Angel


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Kelviews Far From Over

Reserve Winners Bitch
ConnQuest Heaven Is V Kelview

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Heaven Is V Kelview

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dreamcatcher V Gatehouse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kelviews Far From Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hi-Air Northrop Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleur De Lis's Karewe Of Mystic Of Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Sasha

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Sasha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Northernpaws Sasha

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Sasha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerford's I Remember When 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Select Bitch
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Summerford's I Remember When 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bold And Beautiful Von Wildau

Open Bitch Class
1st Summerford's I Remember When 2nd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia

Best Puppy In Breed
Abraxus Noel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Abraxus Noel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Inja V Mullins Haus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abraxus Noel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Inja V Mullins Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Twin Branch's Remington Rambo Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Pass The Word

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Pass The Word

Open Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote Larkspur Of Course   Lakeland Terrier   4
Group 4th    Portadown's Radiant Sydney   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Portadown's Radiant Sydney   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Waller   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alchemy Hotline Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Alchemy Hotline Bling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alchemy Hotline Bling

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alchemy Hotline Bling

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha Waller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Larkspur Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Larkspur Of Course

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northcote Larkspur Of Course


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sydney

Best Puppy In Breed
Portadown's Radiant Sydney



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Portadown's Radiant Sydney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windydance's Spring Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sydney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windydance's Summer Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windydance's Spring Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Forestfield Shotgun Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kasamar's The Royal She



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasamar's The Royal She

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar's The Royal She


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick   Silky Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th    Rosebriar's Caught You Looking   Chinese Crested   20
BPIG    Rosebriar's Caught You Looking   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas   Havanese   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Best Puppy In Breed
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chanctonbury Wild Abandon

Open Dog Class
1st Chanctonbury Wild Abandon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenorchys Magic Moments

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenorchys Magic Moments

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cogie's Je Suis Henry

Open Dog Class
1st Cogie's Je Suis Henry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Select Dog
Ch Windwater Boxers Or Briefs


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplebruxe Siberian Flower

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Somershire's Always Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-4-1)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-1)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Select Dog
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-1)
Pollo Tropical De Tiene Tumbao

Reserve Winners Dog
Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Hunter With Twinkle

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pollo Tropical De Tiene Tumbao

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sedosos Some Like It Hot

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-1)
Laurelgate's Tiara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nimiq's Malted Milk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Tiara
2nd Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nimiq's Malted Milk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's How High The Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Cata Falling Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon Classic Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon Classic Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon Classic Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Classic Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CooDeeFoo Fear The Beard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Heubergs Rose Tattoo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rose Tattoo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Azalea Of The Nile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Yellow Rose Of Texas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Wilma

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   8
BPIG    Bugaboo Paparazzi   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Double Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Brenheather's Double Bubble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Double Bubble

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gumby's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gumby's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Paparazzi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Paparazzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Potrero Musicbox I Have A Dream Of Rainbows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Best Puppy In Breed
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vestal Rivendell Blue Chalcedony



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   Ch Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles   Collie (Rough)   9
Group 3rd   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   7
Group 4th   
Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   6
BPIG   
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Heart Breaker At HHC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's So Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheynat's So Remarkable

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's So Remarkable

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullahs To The Moon Alice

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Perfect Assets
2nd Maplewind Intensity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega She's Got Flair



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Omega She's Got Flair

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega She's Got Flair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harro Von Christiansund


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harro Von Christiansund

Open Dog Class
1st Harro Von Christiansund



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bubbleton Agent Orange


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bubbleton Agent Orange

Open Dog Class
1st Bubbleton Agent Orange



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Laureate Who Knew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Radiance

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Laureate Radiance

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That

Select Bitch
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Olives Mount Looney Tunes

Reserve Winners Dog
Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Olives Mount Looney Tunes

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Quantum Leap


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Laureate Radiance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laureate Radiance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Guilty Pleasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kendelees Reach For The Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:01:34 PM