Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 29, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
Points: 223 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Deebet's Robin Hood
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Pomeranian  
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab








Group 1 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill   Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shlr's Shift'n Gears



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shogun's The Bees Knees At One Ash



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Akar Ginger Running On Kave



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   25
Group 4th   
Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   24
BPIG   
Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Venividivici D'lia Phail



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's Fuzzy Peach MW



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaparral's Taiaut Encore



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Priderock's Foreign Affair



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khamsin's Farid



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 3rd    Unicornhill Storybook Romance   Siberian Husky   32
Group 4th   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   27
BPIG   
Charbr's Town Spirit
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamant Von Den Hasselwiesen



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Unicornhill Storybook Romance







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   13
BPIG    Ebonylyn Tuxntails Rocketman   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bullovers Batgirl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scorybrek Sally Sunshine







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 2nd   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   20
Group 4th   Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   19
BPIG   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilanne's Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Honey Bear's Lil Miss Audrey



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd    Dante's Over The Top   Schipperke   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Mon Petit Chou
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dante's Over The Top





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   Ch Braelochspruce Lola V Madeb   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   24
BPIG    Alistair's Roll The Dice   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kirrabilli's Follow That Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alistair's Roll The Dice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kendale Cincerely



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Braelochspruce Lola V Madeb



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dawnoday's Shades Of Silver



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 07:56:10 PM