Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Friday, September 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Irish Wolfhound  
Kuriann Of First Avenue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Afghan Hound   Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   14
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goodfellow Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Showtimes Eagertrieve Destiny



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch One Ash Crown Baliff



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 4th   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   17
BPIG   
Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's Fuzzy Peach MW



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Grand Cuvee XO



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Priderock's Foreign Affair



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th    Unicornhill Storybook Romance   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Charbr's Town Spirit
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Unicornhill Storybook Romance







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullovers Kanya Of The Rock



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack   Pomeranian   23
Group 4th   GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   20
BPIG   
Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manticore Praise With Dancing



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Judawn Champagne Celebration







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd    Dante's Over The Top   Schipperke   8
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dante's Over The Top





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   Ch Braelochspruce Lola V Madeb   German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Heatherhaus's Tazzmanian Devil   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Montrose The Dame De Terwin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kendale Cincerely



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Braelochspruce Lola V Madeb



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laureate Invara



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 03:12:58 AM