Kawartha Kennel Club
Friday, June 29, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   27
Group 4th   
Cornerfield Lasting Impression
  Retriever (Golden)   26
BPIG    Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cornerfield Lasting Impression



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   8
Group 3rd   Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's   Greyhound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   6
BPIG    Dragonsong's Walk The Line   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Rudo



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Solomag Gypsys Tramps N'thevs







Group 3 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ambermark Red Robin



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Calahari's Alaskan Traveler







Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy







Group 5 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   15
BPIG    Tizana Princess Of Marcosa   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dacun's Christmas Grinch



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildwoods Bonfire Ablaze



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd    Hilsman Napachai Cruel Intentions   French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   3
BPIG    Hilsman Napachai Cruel Intentions   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Billybulls Chester At Rosehall



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hilsman Napachai Cruel Intentions



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 2nd   Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   12
Group 4th    Terwin's Born To Perform   Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Dury Voe Terra Nova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Terwin's Born To Perform



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 03:01:08 AM