Kawartha Kennel Club
Friday, June 29, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Symphonie's Oooh La La








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th    Adagio's Zenzero Piccante   Spinone Italiano   19
BPIG    Adagio's Di Sonata Al Montagn Maverick   Spinone Italiano   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cornerfield Lasting Impression



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   8
BPIG    Dragonsong's Walk The Line   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fernhill's Vesper



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Rudo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler   34
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Akolade's Darling Nikki



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aleutian Wiltor Lucia Of Karador



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bain's Northern C Me Cruzn By







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG   
Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wharfeaire's Man Of Honour



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   16
BPIG   
Classical's Always On My Mind
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dacun's Christmas Grinch



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildwoods Bonfire Ablaze



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th    Robobull Fabelhaft Watch Me Bru   French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Shente's Look Of Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bedford's Kissy Lips Nancy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Robobull Fabelhaft Watch Me Bru



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   16
Group 2nd   Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd    Terwin's Born To Perform   Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   6
BPIG    Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Terwin's Born To Perform



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnshavn Blue Fangled Dude



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 03:42:51 PM