New Brunswick Kennel Club
Saturday, August 20, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Norwich Terrier  
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Australian Cattle Dog  Char-D Just Peachy Creme & Australian Cattle Dog  Char-D Dora the Explorer








Group 1 - Aldon Garland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   10
Group 3rd    Kilmaurs Autumn Rush   Retriever (Labrador)   9
Group 4th    Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   5
BPIG    Harborview Moonshine N Cigars   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kilmaurs Autumn Rush



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher







Group 2 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
BPIG   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sidecar's Java



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Aldon Garland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG    CinnRhee K Park's Talker Of DC   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Aldon Garland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fon's Classic Moment   Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 3rd    Bluechip Rave On   Papillon   8
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   7
BPIG    Jenuwane Signature Series   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sigma Chi's Pipers Maritimeboy



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNF's Mr Don Won



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Rave On



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fon's Classic Moment



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertown Barry Stop It







Group 6 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd    Maldavales Stateside   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SMB Forever Young



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's Stepping Out



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maldavales Stateside



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   Ch Blackcrest's Victory   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Talisker Lyricisle Ivy League   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cossack Hemlocks Next Link



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Victory



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:01:41 AM