New Brunswick Kennel Club
Monday, August 22, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Norwich Terrier  
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
Best Brace In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Cairn Terrier  Ellerker's Just A Little Wicked & Cairn Terrier  Lochlomond's Touch of Ebony








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 4th   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   4
BPIG    Harborview Moonshine N Cigars   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
Group 2nd    Corkery's Hide and Seek   Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   10
BPIG   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Hide and Seek



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sidecar's Blue Mountain



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   Ch Sasanoa Media Blitz   Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   2
Group 4th   
Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   1
BPIG    CinnRhee K Park's Talker Of DC   Boxer   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sasanoa Media Blitz



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Princess' Odin O'Th Mist
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Princess' Odin O'Th Mist



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl
  Chinese Crested   7
Group 4th    Jenuwane Just Because   Pomeranian   5
BPIG    Jenuwane Signature Series   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RNF's Mr Don Won



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Razzmatazz Pink Pearl



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenuwane Just Because



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertown Barry Stop It







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Maldavales Stateside   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Bramley's Stepping Out   French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SMB Forever Young



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Waylin's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramley's Stepping Out



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maldavales Stateside



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 3rd    Cossack Hemlocks Next Link   Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
BPIG    Talisker All Spiced Up   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cossack Hemlocks Next Link



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 08:46:57 PM