Guelph & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 20, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Theo Horchner
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Theo Horchner
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Theo Horchner
Irish Wolfhound  
Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Theo Horchner
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Guilty Pleasure








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   49
Group 2nd   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer   41
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   40
BPIG    Ashleysown Nonnies Truly Royal   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Katyra's Lasting Legacy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Humer Berlin Karel



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Brevmacs Avant Garde



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonewood N Beadog Apple Blossom



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Needham's The Autwmn Splendour



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red   Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 4th   Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart   Afghan Hound   17
BPIG   
Cugein Ortega Of Castlekeep
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Z'bees Freespirit Ziva At Zrkia



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Theo Horchner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   64
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   60
BPIG   
Ch BigBay Mister Sirius Black
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hassan Od Zlateho Roxe



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nibelung Yablunevyi Tsvit



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rodlins Wee Geordie



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Devonquest's Unleash The Storm



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrmania Abraham Irelands Son



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR High Definition



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Vasfor's Hank The Tank Aaron



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyser Bearrs Guiding Light



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter



Judge: Theo Horchner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Augusto Benedicto Santos III Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
BPIG   
Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zlatapraha Kitt



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springmoor Conrose Reilly



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birch Bark Secret Agent







Group 5 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 3rd   
Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   31
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   26
BPIG    MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tinyprints Came To Win
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pixie's Memorabilia At Panache



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Whirlwind's Chili Burger







Group 6 - Augusto Benedicto Santos III Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd    Sanvar's Canadian Idol   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   15
Group 4th   
Ch Seulement Wandering Minstrelle
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Sanvar's Canadian Idol   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bredan's He's The Boss



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seulement Wandering Minstrelle



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Maxamillion



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanvar's Canadian Idol



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Born This May





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   27
Group 4th   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   26
BPIG    Greendor's Reminiscence   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Groguard Canis Major



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Make Em Want More Bellaclan



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Mood Indigo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instant Karma Of Blueharvest



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keeva Bay's Heidi Ho



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Windyrose China Doll



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 12:14:00 PM