Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 22, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble
  Retriever (Labrador)   60
Group 4th   Ch Gladrags Original Buttonfly   Retriever (Curly-Coated)   35
BPIG    Lake Pines Hot Pursuit   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Lucky Biebesheim



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gladrags Original Buttonfly



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch De La Couvee Eugene Albert



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Haradwater Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Clovis Ier des Deuxrives







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   14
Group 4th   
Josabry Bibi Rikiki
  Basenji   13
BPIG   
Josabry Bibi Rikiki
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Josabry Bibi Rikiki



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Happy Go Lucky



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Footloose's Gilded Slippers



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   37
Group 2nd   
Defalsarel Bob Fire de Caxton
  Bullmastiff   36
Group 3rd   
Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th    Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   31
BPIG    Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Orloff Hattie



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Defalsarel Bob Fire de Caxton



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fabert Hard Rock Cafe



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Askhan-Aston Lowe Vom Leberberg



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wild Child Eldorado



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keekawa's Ala Mode







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   6
Group 4th    Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   5
BPIG    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Maddyson



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   40
Group 4th   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   39
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Biscotti Grande



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lake Country Picasso



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marchwind Lebeck Jazzin Blues



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aupoildange Dj's Pur Crystal



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canisphere's Time For Change



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   3
Group 4th         0
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express


Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Robbins Majestic Serenade   Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   Ch Shanamag Solena Lacomtesse   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Dury Voe Terra Nova
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   8
BPIG   
Dury Voe Terra Nova
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borderfame Jump For Joy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayonne Geronimo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colley Coeur Jupitere



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shanamag Solena Lacomtesse



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Scarlett Moon Flirt



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dury Voe Terra Nova



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triple H Kiss Me Kate In The Moonlight Messoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:23:08 PM