Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 24, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 320 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Pomeranian   Sunterra Star Boy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
French Bulldog   Flamant Cabernet Franc At BFF
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Finnish Spitz  Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Armosos Just Wyatt
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Retriever (Labrador) 
Koa's In A New York Minute & Retriever (Labrador) 
Ch Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   79
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   53
Group 4th    Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar   Retriever (Golden)   50
BPIG   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Koa's In A New York Minute
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kan Trace Schnitty



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hunterspride Stardust Farook



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Starwoods Now Struttin Moment



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shanz At Ed Southern Belle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   47
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   39
Group 3rd   
Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   38
Group 4th   Ch Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   36
BPIG   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steinhill's Gracious Deception



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enigma Starlit Sky



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Kaskazini Rosemary's Amadika At Kipanga



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Fabricio Pastor Aguilar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   58
Group 2nd    Mountainviews Brown Eyed Girl   Mastiff   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki
  Portuguese Water Dog   49
Group 4th   
Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   46
BPIG    Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorado's N Naja's Red Buttons



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Unity's Treasure



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Jenn



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Trout Creek's Greatel Aurora



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mountainviews Brown Eyed Girl



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Glenscots The Soprano
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Darwyn's Twilight Princess
  Welsh Terrier   15
BPIG    Takala Trails Roxanne   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn's Twilight Princess



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Gerson Ayala Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   41
Group 2nd   
Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   34
BPIG    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brenwyn's Fire Of The Dragon   Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group    Armosos Just Wyatt   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Boba Fett



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Toystory's Lucy In The Sky



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Xoe's Grab Life By The Horns



Judge: Gerson Ayala

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pastoral Rising Star







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Sunrose Autumn Dawn   Lhasa Apso   22
Group 3rd   Ch Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   21
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun's Dirty Devil
  Bulldog   20
BPIG   
WinterGarden The Heat Is On
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flamant Cabernet Franc At BFF   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arco Iris Tangerine Dream



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrose Autumn Dawn



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle





Group 7 - Fabricio Pastor Aguilar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd    Aristes Kalkulated Khaos   Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th    Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts   Old English Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Aristes Kalkulated Khaos   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary's Eternal Winter
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group    Tiffany's Blue Bhalu   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquila Gunsmoke Heartbreaker



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristes Kalkulated Khaos



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Tenderly



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lambluv's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Fabricio Pastor Aguilar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Conifer Dance With My Father



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 06:39:53 AM