Victoria County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 25, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Pointer   Perryglen's Daddy's Choice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Desert Chill
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Mostyn Overlord
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Scottish Terrier  
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   71
Group 2nd   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen
  Spaniel (Brittany)   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban
  Barbet   58
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
BPIG    Perryglen's Daddy's Choice   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandpiper's The Right Stuff   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Camelot's Fireworks At Tealwood   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Daddy's Choice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Reserve Winners Dog
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Open Dog Class
1st Nuthatch If A Tree Falls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Caroway Waterfowl Lord Stanley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-7-3-4)
GCh Ambercroft Beemmeup2 Gowrielea

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Winners: (4-7-3-4)
Storiline's I Am Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Select Dog
GCh Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-8-1-2)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Ocean Commotion

Best Of Winners: (1-8-1-2)
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh

Select Bitch
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh


Winners Dog: (1-8-1-2)
Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Vintage Sculpture


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Ardbrae Liv'n Lrg At Kalmegess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Puppy In Breed
Redwyn's Spectacular Bid


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Reserve Winners Dog
Redwyn's Spectacular Bid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redwyn's Spectacular Bid

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Camelot's Fireworks At Tealwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
WynRidge Recurring Thereafter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge Recurring Thereafter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carnaby Night Shades


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Lojo's Come Dance With Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lojo's Come Dance With Me

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Justin Time


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Carnaby Night Shades

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnaby Night Shades


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goldmtn 'n Pawmarc Pillow Talk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ocoee's Wild For The Night


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ocoee's Wild For The Night

Open Dog Class
1st Ocoee's Wild For The Night


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldmtn 'n Pawmarc Pillow Talk

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldmtn 'n Pawmarc Pillow Talk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Ferngold Right On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vizslavilla's Memphis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Adrian's Mystic Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adrian's Mystic Dream

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st BraemarsRoses Master Splinter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Memphis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Colray's Diamond In The Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Gramayre's Backstage Drama


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Gramayre's Backstage Drama

Reserve Winners Dog
Instar's Piper Fly'n Comanche

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gramayre's Backstage Drama

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Instar's Piper Fly'n Comanche


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Colray's Diamond In The Rough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colray's Turn Back Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Colray's Turn Back Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Diamond In The Rough

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Instar's Capital Idea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   19
BPIG    Glenamadda Liberty Belle   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfholm's Extravaganza   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vondi Darkside Of The Brinson Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vondi Darkside Of The Brinson Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Taxvalpar Maybe Baby ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Pawprints Spellbound

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints Spellbound

Select Bitch
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Theodor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Theodor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Pawprints Spellbound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Spellbound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Janmor Man In Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Janmor Man In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Janmor Man In Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfholm's Extravaganza


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Glenamadda Liberty Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiroc's Lady Giselle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Liberty Belle
2nd Tiroc's Lady Giselle
3rd Pitlochry's Zembla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Rookie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone The Rookie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy
  Bullmastiff   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 4th   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   31
BPIG   
Hausenbrook's Bewitched
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Bramstoke's Halocrest Darling   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Bosanova's Bells On Windy Mtn

Best Puppy In Breed
Bosanova's Cavalcade Of Lights


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bosanova's Bells On Windy Mtn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sascha's Florence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bosanova's Cavalcade Of Lights

Open Bitch Class
1st Bosanova's Bells On Windy Mtn
2nd Sascha's Florence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara

Best Puppy In Breed
Barentsnight Iceberg Queen

Select Bitch
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Athena Palada Grant Slavnitza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barentsnight Iceberg Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Athena Palada Grant Slavnitza
2nd Barentsnight Iceberg Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Briley Dont Wanna Miss A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Select Bitch
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Eastport's Black Opal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Best Puppy In Breed
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Dobereich's Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man

Open Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Valentino


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Vivid Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FoxFire's Alltimate Gemstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Vivid Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sanchor's Never Say Never



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Summerford's Remember Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
King Of Helluland Creative Design

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch
2nd King Of Helluland Creative Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Alegria

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Alegria

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Alegria

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Alegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Alegria
2nd Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Select Bitch
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk

Open Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Let 'em Talk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire


Veteran Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Desert Chill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
BPIG   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluenotes Crashed The Party   Bedlington Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labernese Briar Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Labernese Briar Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Duets Just Desserts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Duets Just Desserts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Duets Just Desserts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Labernese Tweed At Foxrun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Labernese Briar Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Briar Rose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Life's A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaret Darkly Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Cabaret Darkly Dreaming

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MeliaGold's Material Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Darkly Dreaming

Open Bitch Class
1st Cabaret Reddi At Mistybrig
2nd Cabaret Pocketful Of Posey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inspiration Day Break

Open Bitch Class
1st Inspiration Day Break


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regency XCL's Princess Anne



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regency XCL's Princess Anne
2nd Jaydeez Mini Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sophie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom

Select Dog
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Deghall Count On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Deghall Count On Me

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gracie Dellantica Caledonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Select Bitch
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erinisle's Caragh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Open Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Four Halls Look At Me
  Maltese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   19
Group 4th    Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
BPIG   
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamers Sneka Peke At Holifield   Pekingese   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Dramatique Blue Genes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Burbrook Broduil FitzWug

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Mostyn Overlord
2nd Plantagenet's Buddy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Burbrook Summer Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Summer Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Windwater The Fae Sorceress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koridawns Where Stars Stripes N Eagle Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Look At Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

Select Dog
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamers Sneka Peke At Holifield


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Centerfold's Amber Rose   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gumby's Crime Stopper

Select Dog
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
X-treme's Chaos

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Breezy Hill's N Bullstock's Mandingo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
X-treme's Chaos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield Dancing In The Dark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holifield Dancing In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st X-treme's Chaos


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves

Select Bitch
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Kasalland Murella Decor

Open Bitch Class
1st Kasalland Murella Decor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Dreaming Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Centerfold's Amber Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 3rd    Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   26
BPIG    Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wholearth Blue Levi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wholearth Blue Levi

Open Dog Class
1st Wholearth Blue Levi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Kirrabilli's Fire Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Terwin's Purpose And Power

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terwin's Purpose And Power

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah
2nd Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestique Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Ennismore's Special Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Ennismore's Special Touch

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega Hit The Jackpot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ennismore's Special Touch
2nd Omega Hit The Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Scotchdale's Kelly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scotchdale's Kelly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Robillane's Turbo Charger

Best Of Opposite Sex
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Robillane's Turbo Charger

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Robillane's Turbo Charger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Turbo Charger

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackhaven Twister

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg Shereldean Azka's QT

Open Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Chrome


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond

Open Dog Class
1st Sharls Budlandon Del Lomond


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Blue Sequins

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Chrome

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Sequins

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:07:45 AM