Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 24, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
Blackpool Jersey Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Desert Chill
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Mostyn Overlord
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 4th    Perryglen's Daddy's Choice   Pointer   26
BPIG   
Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elliquin's Bentley   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Poppenspaler's Ichiban

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover's Je M'Appelle Noriella

Open Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux Just4barbugaulois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Perryglen's Daddy's Choice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Perryglen's Daddy's Choice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-2-1)
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambercroft Beemmeup2 Gowrielea

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-1)
Storiline's I Am Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Select Dog
GCh Stormynights Show Me The Way


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-1)
Storiline's I Am Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Setherwood Eloise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Shiver Me Timbers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Eloise
2nd Ballangeigh's Qt Pa Tutti

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline's I Am Legend
2nd Prettyriver Hiabuv Ambercroft
3rd Bowbell's Get Ur Go On

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Mildred


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Kriscoland's Ocean Commotion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Select Bitch
Ch Shanbro's Chiffon Devonsleigh


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh Seamus Melville

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley
2nd Rivermill's Icu 2


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kriscoland A Day At The Beach

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asa's Vision Of Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland A Day At The Beach

Open Bitch Class
1st Chablais's From This Moment On
2nd Eagertrieves Bear Me Away

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Autumwynd Frankie Starlite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilmaurs Phoenix Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Puppy In Breed
Redwyn's Spectacular Bid


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Reserve Winners Dog
Redwyn's Spectacular Bid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redwyn's Spectacular Bid

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Pedal To The Metal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cockerlea's Justin Time

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Justin Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ferngold Right On Target



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vizslavilla's Memphis

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Memphis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    Pawprints Spellbound   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Expecto Patronum Of Wolfholm   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr

Open Bitch Class
1st Africanadian Lian AhmahrNahr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Black Limousine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Pawprints Spellbound

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawprints Spellbound

Select Bitch
Ch Taxvalpar Maybe Baby ML


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Pawprints Spellbound

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akadan's Copy Cat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Spellbound

Open Bitch Class
1st Akadan's Copy Cat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiroc's Lady Giselle

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Expecto Patronum Of Wolfholm


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Tiroc's Lady Giselle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pitlochry's Zembla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiroc's Lady Giselle
2nd Pitlochry's Zembla
3rd Glenamadda Liberty Belle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jazberi Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Rookie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touchstone The Rookie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touchstone The Rookie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   25
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   24
BPIG    Snowmist's Catching Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Desert Chill   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sascha's Florence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sascha's Florence

Open Bitch Class
1st Sascha's Florence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Barentsnight Iceberg Queen

Select Bitch
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Barentsnight Iceberg Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Iceberg Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Draco N KG Dancing In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shady Oak And Thats My Story

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Thunderstruck

Select Dog
Ch Bullproof Titan


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Majestic Thunderstruck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Thunderstruck

Open Dog Class
1st Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cresswell's Medicine Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cresswell's Medicine Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dobereich's Vivid Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Vivid Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terra Nova V Lobato's Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra Nova V Lobato's Gunpowder & Lead

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terra Nova V Lobato's Cowboy Casanova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Alegria

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Alegria

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Splash

Open Dog Class
1st Bigbay Splash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Bigbay Alegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Alegria
2nd Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire


Veteran Dog Class
1st Okiok's Tukisiwok


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Desert Chill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG   
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Labernese Tweed At Foxrun   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labernese Briar Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Duets Just Desserts

Best Puppy In Breed
Duets Just Desserts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Duets Just Desserts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Duets Just Desserts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Labernese Tweed At Foxrun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Labernese Briar Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Briar Rose

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Labernese Life's A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaydeez Mini Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Portadown's Radiant Sophie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Mini Pearl
2nd Regency XCL's Princess Anne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ebonylyn's Destined To Be

Open Bitch Class
1st Portadown's Radiant Sophie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom

Select Dog
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle


Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Select Bitch
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erinisle's Caragh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Erinisle's Caragh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Open Dog Class
1st Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 4th   Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
BPIG   
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros

Select Dog
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Mostyn Overlord
2nd Plantagenet's Buddy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tegs Shoot To Thrill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Best Puppy In Breed
Tegs Shoot To Thrill


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tegs Shoot To Thrill

Open Dog Class
1st Tegs Shoot To Thrill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Theia Euryphaessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Cherry Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Fresh Canadian Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Cherry Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Fresh Canadian Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Fresh Canadian Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Cherry Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene   Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Electra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Electra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Electra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gumby's Crime Stopper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paisley's Emancipation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Paisley's Emancipation

Select Bitch
Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Paisley's Emancipation

Open Dog Class
1st Paisley's Emancipation


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Kasalland Murella Decor

Open Bitch Class
1st Kasalland Murella Decor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Best Puppy In Breed
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect

Select Dog
Ch Camplaren's Fielder's Choice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Dreaming Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Centerfold's Amber Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 2nd   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   19
BPIG   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cappi Vom Burgimwald
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Marvelous Molly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Marvelous Molly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Terwin's Purpose And Power

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terwin's Purpose And Power

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead

Open Bitch Class
1st Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Never Say Never Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit 'N Hope Stay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestique Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Omega Hit The Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Scotchdale's Kelly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scotchdale's Kelly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Robillane's Turbo Charger

Best Of Opposite Sex
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Robillane's Turbo Charger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Robillane's Turbo Charger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Turbo Charger

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

Open Bitch Class
1st V Irina Vom Trienzbachtal, Ipo Iii

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chica Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It

Best Puppy In Breed
Weeloch's Unbelievable



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weeloch's Unbelievable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weeloch's Unbelievable

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charmingly Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Pretty N I Know It
2nd Regaloake's Blue Sequins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 05:45:12 PM