Hamilton Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, June 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Points: 230 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Lakeland Terrier  
Northcote's No Doubt About It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Shetland Sheepdog   Tabarka's Red Solo Cup








Group 1 - Franklin Van der Spuy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   45
Group 2nd   
Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   43
Group 4th    Gemstar's Vines N'Bines   Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG   
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Higgins



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Butterblac's Stun Gun



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Gemstar's Vines N'Bines



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar LR Gina At Diamondsbest



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kelgerri's Winner Takes It All



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Dunliam Next Top Model



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Franklin Van der Spuy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lienroc Just By Chance







Group 2 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   38
Group 4th   Ch Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line   Saluki   33
BPIG    Victory's See No Evil W   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackwing's Starkeeper Tegann



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubijou's Extra Special



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   38
Group 2nd   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   32
Group 4th   
OSK's Mintaka
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG    Uppercuts Golden Sunset   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Falcon Lake's Kiss And Tell



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bosworths Weeping Willow



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
OSK's Mintaka







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   24
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fortown Case Thriller



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McCuskers Cracklin Rosie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Jasmine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wild Look Of Shakespeare







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   18
Group 4th    Mojito's Emmy Award   Havanese   14
BPIG   
Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gingery's Woo Is Me



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mojito's Emmy Award



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sallysvalley Jessica Phoenix



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oz's Shenanigan







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Rembrandt   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cranbrooke Freckled Buddy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Group 7 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   28
Group 2nd    Alfenloch Grandgables Glamour   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsong Every Single Day
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th   
Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   10
BPIG   
Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulfstream's True Grit



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Windsong Every Single Day



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yvette von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Leker Sisten



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Alfenloch Grandgables Glamour



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By