Club Loisirs Canins
Sunday, June 3, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Rottweiler  
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
German Shepherd Dog   Jacman Desert Safari Dubai








Group 1 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   29
Group 4th   
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie
  Setter (English)   28
BPIG   
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch SagaGold R Deux D Deux



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equilab Tessa



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone's French Vanilla At Vermelho



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Félix Rayon de Soleil



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malysse Mysterious Blue Rose



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akar Take A Chance On Charlie



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd    Metsanvelho   Drever   4
Group 4th    Danter's Just A Gigolo   Beagle   3
BPIG    Danter's Just A Gigolo   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bibi Praline Zaphyr



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danter's Just A Gigolo



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   26
Group 4th    Delarive Riccadonna   Schnauzer (Giant)   23
BPIG    Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delamontagne Grimm's Tales



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert's Hotter Than Hot



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etoilpolaire Saskia de Nikita



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delarive Riccadonna



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Satie Lady Bobinette   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   36
Group 4th   
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   31
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gracieuse Bakara Du Clos De Larpege



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Berco's Adele At Ma D Ji



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Champ Yen Chip Monk



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Tessa D'Ashgrove



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nuestros Chicos Bijou



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Delicieuse Krispy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd    Coeurdeforet's Midnight Sun   Boston Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coeurdeforet's Midnight Sun



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro





Group 7 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard
  Berger Picard   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th    Jacman Desert Safari Dubai   German Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG    Jacman Desert Safari Dubai   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caldera's Cavatina



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shoreland's Kesha Touch My Eyes



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lapomone Cassanova Cool



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jacman Desert Safari Dubai



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Pixelle Sur La Lune



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karuso Elfi V.h. Haskerhûs



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:27:17 AM