Club Loisirs Canins
Saturday, June 2, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Portuguese Water Dog   Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   30
Group 4th   
Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
BPIG    De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gin Des Sources De Mazeres



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch De La Framboisiere Petite Lili



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equilab Tessa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Emilie la Jolie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springdream Gift To Graystone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akar Take A Chance On Charlie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd    Metsanvelho   Drever   10
Group 3rd    Danter's Just A Gigolo   Beagle   9
Group 4th    Akiliridge Freya Mali   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG    Danter's Just A Gigolo   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bibi Praline Zaphyr



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danter's Just A Gigolo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonedach Simplement Sublime



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akiliridge Freya Mali



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando
  Saint Bernard   24
BPIG    Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delamontagne Grimm's Tales



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert's Hotter Than Hot



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etoilpolaire Saskia de Nikita



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   5
BPIG    Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Ariel la Petite Sirene







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   35
Group 4th   
Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gracieuse Bakara Du Clos De Larpege



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dartan N Tegs Foreign Affair



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Le Loustic A Zazie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aupoildange Faith's Ladybelle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Princess Peach



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd    Coeurdeforet's Midnight Sun   Boston Terrier   2
Group 4th    Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   0
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coeurdeforet's Midnight Sun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   19
Group 3rd    Jacman Desert Safari Dubai   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   Ch Macdega Chappaqua   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Jacman Desert Safari Dubai   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tryfecta Gangster Of Northbay



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shoreland's Fate And The Will Of God



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jacman Desert Safari Dubai



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Pixelle Sur La Lune



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By