Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 2, 2009 - Show # 1

Related Results


Saturday, May 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 4)

Best In Show
Judge: Everett Mincey
Ch Camplaren Klondike Connection
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Everett Mincey
Irish Terrier  Ch Fairplay's Highe King
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Everett Mincey
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Tricklecreek Make A Memory

Group 1 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   
Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Greygunn's Cinnamon Stick
  Weimaraner   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th    Clussexx Pretty In Pink   Spaniel (Sussex)   17
Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A

Group 2 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Jake Jamul To Mibre   Basenji   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
  Drever   7
Group 3rd   Ch Mooncroft The Wynn of Claymar   Whippet   6
Group 4th    Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   5
BPIG    Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   N/A

Group 3 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   Ch Snowghost's Hemay Siku   Samoyed   35
Group 2nd   Ch ValbyDane Forbidden Fruit   Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   Ch Eauchien's Trial Run   Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 4th    Skansen's Legacy   Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Holmrun's Play For Keeps
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A

Group 4 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   Ch Fairplay's Highe King   Irish Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Zircon's Magic Man   Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Barbucha Astronaut   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   Ch McGypsi Swift Fox Racing Raindrops   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG         N/A

Group 5 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   
Ch Jimary's Dream Weaver
  Pug   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomland Pillow Talk
  Pomeranian   4
Group 3rd    Valcopy Lion Heart Cosmo   Toy Fox Terrier   3
Group 4th         0
Ch Jimary's Dream Weaver
  Pug   N/A

Group 6 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   
Ch Camplaren Klondike Connection
  Schipperke   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Kimelle High Flying Adored   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 4th   
Buldenezh Brave Gelios
  Bulldog   12
BPIG    Kimelle High Flying Adored   Poodle (Standard)   N/A

Group 7 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Group 1st   
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Kohlein's Justice of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   GCh Zesta Creatin' Havoc   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG    WillowGlyn Ladymagic Barista   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.

Sponsored By