Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, May 4, 2014 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 03 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 03 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
German Shepherd Dog   Millertime's American Celebrity
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Legacyk So What's Your Point
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Locked N' Loaded








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   39
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   29
Group 3rd   
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius
  Barbet   28
Group 4th   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   25
BPIG   
Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Driftwood's Wilson



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yellowrose's Just Because



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 2nd   Ch Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Ch Paradachs Heist At Held Farms
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   Ch Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Sevigny   Beagle   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Soft Centre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradachs Heist At Held Farms



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Snowater's Class Act To Snowstar
  Samoyed   15
Group 3rd    Gentle Touch Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Princess Victoria
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Snowater's Class Act To Snowstar
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belnois In For A Ride



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libelle's Check Six



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowater's Class Act To Snowstar



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd    Wilfnbell Red Bondi   Australian Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond   Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG    Wilfnbell Red Bondi   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Uma To A Tea



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart-Songs Be My Little Baby



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintergems Handsome Henry







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   19
Group 4th   
Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shan Yhaven Secret Weapon   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Moyola Pandora At Summerhill



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintales Fields Of Clovers



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Azhar's Deal Me In



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starlight's Say Something



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Annadeans Terms Of Endearment



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risha Lucky Stryke







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   7
Group 4th    HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku   Shiba Inu   5
BPIG    Dunroamin's Pace Setter   German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Loghavens Heavenly Red Bro
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shore Carbon Copy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Millertime's American Celebrity   German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
Ch TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   4
BPIG   
Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anes Aussies Friendly Sweet Dream



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelly du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Southern Girl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Millertime's American Celebrity



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 11:39:04 AM