Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 3, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 03 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 03 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Am/Can. Ch. Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari Robinson, Sydney Robinson, Linda Thompson
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
  








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 4th   
Ch LK Ilario
  Lagotto Romagnolo   19
BPIG   
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Ilario



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Driftwood's Wilson



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yellowrose's Just Because



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shore Bernadette



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend







Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd    Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   14
Group 3rd    Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie   Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th   
Genson A Dream Within A Dream
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
BPIG    Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Soft Centre



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wild Iris Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Genson A Dream Within A Dream



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kellykerry Zevia of Aerie



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd    Gentle Touch Z Kasétek   Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   19
Group 4th   
Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Karador's Fish House Punch
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belnois In For A Ride



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briley's Fire Ice N Dynamite



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Karador's Fish House Punch



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Dancing Queen



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentle Touch Z Kasétek



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Libelle's Check Six



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Linrosa's Sailing The Ocean



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quail Creek's Ode to Joi   Cairn Terrier   19
Group 2nd    RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly   Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
BPIG    RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RZenith's Hollytroy Dragonfly



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Quail Creek's Ode to Joi



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Until Next Time



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart-Songs Be My Little Baby



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's Chosen Tribute



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintergems Handsome Henry







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Starlight's Say Something
  Pomeranian   19
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   N/A
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liane's Lillifee



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pure Pandemonium At Gardine



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kildrummy's Dream Come True



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starlight's Say Something



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Annadeans Terms Of Endearment



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risha Lucky Stryke







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   9
Group 4th    HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Kanu Keep a Secret



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shore Carbon Copy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackcrest's Phara Selighaus
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   7
Group 4th    Celticmoon's Lady Of Light   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Madeb's Hugo Boss   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chantrys Change Of Pace



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Phara Selighaus



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:13:09 PM