Alberta Sporting Hound Association
Friday, July 29, 2011



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Dalmatian Club of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Lowchen Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
Ch. Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes & Laura Waid
Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Sweepstakes
Judge: Susan Lassila
Deerhound (Scottish)   Jaraluv Ray Of Hope








Group 2 - Linda Scanlon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   100
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   94
Group 3rd   Ch Iroki Black Tie Affair   Saluki   92
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   88
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   N/A


Specialty - Linda Scanlon Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   5
Best Of Breed   
Ch Tagati's Ballad of Bolero
  Basenji   1
Best Of Breed    Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle   13
Best Of Breed   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   24
Best Of Breed   
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
Best Of Breed   Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Best Of Breed   Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Best Of Breed   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Best Of Breed   
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   1
Best Of Breed   Ch Pikkinokka's Felix Brix   Finnish Spitz   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   6
Best Of Breed   Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Of Breed   Ch Granby Tiggy's Ajani   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Best Of Breed   Ch Iroki Black Tie Affair   Saluki   3
Best Of Breed   Ch Nasusa Hamrya Its All About Me   Whippet   10
Best Of Breed   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tagati's Ballad of Bolero



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Abellis Black Legend ML



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Felix Brix



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Granby Tiggy's Ajani



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Iroki Black Tie Affair



Judge: Linda Scanlon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Its All About Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 05:01:51 PM