Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, September 6, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 08 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Lowchen Club of Canada - Saturday, September 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ragtime Stone Washed
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Spldaishi's Urban Legend
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd    Springdream To Love U Baby   Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 4th   
Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
BPIG   
Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Spldaishi's Urban Legend



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Readyfor Miller Time



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Russell's Kelly Green



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream To Love U Baby



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vitali Terra Di Siena



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trax Navajo Piper







Group 2 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   22
Group 4th   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   20
BPIG   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Admindac Summer Of Love MS



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mshindaji's Causin A Storm At Regalcrown



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kamada's No More Pending Dreams







Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laurado's Unchained Melody   Great Dane   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   19
Group 4th   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   16
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Best Cellar   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Triple B's Perfect Liberty



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mephisto's Knockout At NTK



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy   Bedlington Terrier   8
BPIG   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borderhouse United Borders



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG   
Ch Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huckleberrys Honey Boo Boo



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Topflite Merit Tee Time



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   25
Group 2nd   Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games   Lowchen   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Tropical Storm



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   Ch Kiji I'm Just A Girl   Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji I'm Just A Girl



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Runningmtn Charismatic



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liswyn Z' Hot Stuff



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By