Skaha Kennel Club
Saturday, September 7, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 08 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Lowchen Club of Canada - Saturday, September 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Schnauzer (Giant)   Aerdenhout's Best Cellar
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   50
Group 2nd   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
Chesterhope Moods Of Norway
  Pointer   40
BPIG   
Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MiJean's Walkin' On Air



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Springdream To Love U Baby



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   19
BPIG    Kandem's Big Bang Theory   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Expo Final Exposure MSP



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Jippii



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mshindaji's Causin A Storm At Regalcrown



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kamada's No More Pending Dreams







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 3rd    Laurado's Unchained Melody   Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   20
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Best Cellar   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Triple B's Perfect Liberty



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mephisto's Knockout At NTK



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanaca's U Guessed It







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Glenscots Pinball Wizzard
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Fernrigg's Romeo   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borderhouse United Borders



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenscots Pinball Wizzard



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honeywheat's Mia Bella



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
  Poodle (Toy)   30
Group 4th   Ch Aisle's Rising Sun   Pug   27
BPIG    Havanangel's Cowboy Casanova   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angel Gabriel Of Daisyhill



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wavecrest Twisted Sister



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Topflite Merit Tee Time



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisle's Rising Sun



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games   Lowchen   20
Group 3rd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Chantilly's Don't Mind If I Do   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chantilly's Don't Mind If I Do



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea's May The Force B With U



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By