Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 15, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pomeranian  Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Australian Shepherd   Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Havanese 
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n & Havanese 
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
GCh LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   35
BPIG   
LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Camalire I'll Follow The Sun



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadowcast N Vallance U C Me Comin



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Judy Horton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tamaridge Danced With Charisma   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Legend Of Atticus



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   22
BPIG    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jean Brisart Nordom   Boxer   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Banbury's Get Your Sexy On



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Kate Moss



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Judy Horton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Foxwood Sharper Image At Sunnydaze   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Foxwood Sharper Image At Sunnydaze   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairnton's It's My Life



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxwood Sharper Image At Sunnydaze



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Inisroe's True You At Bachram



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   32
Group 2nd    Ryzann Ferlin Mini Mia   Affenpinscher   31
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   21
BPIG   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Will'n2B Ruby 2zday
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ryzann Ferlin Mini Mia



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Hot Summer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marchwind My Blue Heaven



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Wild Raspberry



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Don't Be Stupid







Group 6 - Judy Horton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   22
BPIG   Ch Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Summer Wages   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klitsa's I'm An Uptown Girl



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunojo's Sunkist Samurai



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Judy Horton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice
  Berger Picard   12
BPIG   
Shadagrace Under My Spell
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:49:14 PM